Whole School

Name of Staff Designation Academic Teaching Qualification Others
Ian Philip Temple Head of Schools BA (Hons) Business Education (University of Sunderland) MA in Education (University of Sunderland), NPQH – National Professional Qualification for Headship – Newcastle University (UK) Advance Diploma in Education (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne)
Tom Robinson Head of Pastoral  BA (Surrey) Cert. Ed. Mgmt -

 

Tenby International School (Primary)

Name of Staff Designation Academic Teaching Qualification Others
Nicola Zofia Brown Head Of Primary BA (Hons) Primary Education Information Technology (Manchester Metropolitan Universiti) QTS England -
David Gareth Jeffreys Deputy Head of Primary Master of Education (University of Otago) PGDE-Primary -
Adunni Olufemi Bamidele Kolade Teacher Bachelor of Arts PGCE  
Ajinder Kaur a/p Gurbanjan Singh Assistant Teacher B (Hons) Mass Communication Brodcasting - CICTL
Amala Devi A/P Suresh Assistant Teacher Dip Ed (Preschool Studies) (UNISEL) Dip Ed (Preschool Studies) (UNISEL) -
Anissha A/P Rajoo Teacher B Ed (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) B Ed (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) -
Areena Binti Abdullah Teacher BA (Hons) Of Sports Science & Recreation PGDE CICTL
Arwin Kumar A/L Yoga Kumar Teacher Master in Teaching & Learning (Taylor's University) Master in Teaching & Learning (Taylor's University) -
Asuwathy A/P Chandrasegaran Assistant Teacher Dip in Higher Ed. (Heriot-Watt Uni) Dip in Higher Ed. (Heriot-Watt Uni) CIDTL
Binajeet Kaur A/P Bhupindar Singh Assistant Teacher Dip in Learning Disorders Management Child Psychology - -
Carissa Anne A/P Augustinathan Teacher Bachelor in Early Childhood Education Bachelor in Early Childhood Education -
Danam A/P S.Trurupathy Teacher B Ed (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) B Ed (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) -
Dharmaraj A/L K.Krishnan Assistant Teacher B Ed. (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) B Ed. (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) -
Dinesh A/L Karunanithi Assistant Teacher Executive Diploma In Leadership Management  - -
Elaine Mann Teacher B Ed. Primary, (Unversity of South Africa) B Ed. Primary, (Unversity of South Africa) -
Elavarasi A/P Subramaniam Teacher B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UNISEL) B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UNISEL) -
Harpreet Kaur A/P Jernal Singh Teacher B Ed (Hons) TESL (UNISEL) B Ed (Hons) TESL (UNISEL) -
Ho Peg Yoke Assistant Teacher Dip TESOL (LTT College) Dip TESOL (LTT College) -
Jespal Kaur A/P Dalbara Singh Assistant Teacher Cert. in Private Secretary(CYMA College) - -
Joanne Fernandez  A/P George Assistant Teacher Bachelor Teaching English as Second Language (TESL) Bachelor Teaching English as Second Language (TESL) -
Juliana Susan Gomez A/P Herman Gomez Assistant Teacher Certificate in Private Secretaryship (Stamford College) Cambridge International Diploma in Teaching & Learning -
Julizah Binti Basiran Teacher  B Sport Sc. (UiTM, Shah Alam) - -
Kaelvele A/P Krisnashamy Teacher B Ed. TESL (Hons), (UNISEL) B Ed. TESL (Hons), (UNISEL) -
Lily Amy Milrose-Barry  Deputy Head Primary B Medical Sc. (Hons) Speech Science (University of Sheffield) QTS England, PGCE (University of Cambridge) -
Lim Poi May Teacher  BA of Commerce majoring in management PGCEi  
Lim Suh Ting Teacher SPM Teaching Cert. (KPM) -
Loo Ai Sann Teacher B Ed. Early Childhood Education B Ed. Early Childhood Education -
Loo Shirley Teacher BBA (Chales Sturt Uni., Australia) Cert. TESOL, PGCEi -
Loshiny A/P Magendran Teacher Diploma in English - -
Malini A/P Manikam Assistant Teacher  SPM - -
Manimagalai A/P Subramaniam Assistant Teacher Private Secretary's Cert. (Akademi Bintang Klang) CICTL -
Mary Mathew Teacher M Ed (Open Uni) M Ed (Open Uni) -
Maryse Bernauditte Lee Assistant Teacher Charted Financial Consultant (Malaysia) - -
Maslinda Ayu Binti Zainal Teacher B Ed. (Hons) (TESL) B Ed. (Hons) (TESL) -
Murugayi Ammal A/P Amarathalingam Assistant Teacher Diploma in Human Development - -
Nathalie Jayne Mann Teacher BA (Hons) International Business (Sheffield University) - Postgraduate Advance Diploma in Human Rsources
Nattha Faulkner Teacher B Ed. (Thai Dance) B Ed. (Thai Dance) -
Ng En Hooi Teacher Master In Music Pedagogy & Performance, (University Sains Malaysia) -  
Ngam Wai May Teacher BCom in Accounting (University of Auckland) PGCE(University Of Sunderland) Graduate Diploma in Early Childhood Education (University of Auckland)
Nirmal Kaur A/P Minder Singh Assistant Teacher Dip in Computer Studies (Informatics College) - -
Nur Aisyah Binti Saa'don Assistant Teacher Bachelor Of Information Science(Hons) in Library    
Nur Diyanah Bte Sulaiman Teacher Bachelor of Science in Psychology (Sunway University) - -
Ong Gim Luan Teacher BA  Development Studies (Flinders Uni) Dip. Ed (Flinders Uni) -
Ou Gaik Hua Assistant Teacher Private Secretarial Certificate (Ge Te Inst.) - -
Pavethira A/P Seloraji Teacher B Ed. Maths (Uni. TAR) B Ed. Maths (Uni. TAR) -
Pearly Lau Mei Chen Assistant Teacher Bachelor Of Arts  Certificate In the Teaching Of English  
Phiolmina A/P Lawrence Fernandez Teacher B. General Ed. Studies, (Southern Queensland Uni) B. General Ed. Studies, (Southern Queensland Uni) -
Priya A/P Krishnan Assistant Teacher SPM - -
Rachel Ho Wei Po Assistant Teacher B Econs (La Trobe Uni) Cert. Montessori -
Raja Rajeswary A/P Murugiah Teacher B Ed TESL (Unisel) B Ed TESL (Unisel) -
Renuka A/P Krishnan Teacher Dip Buss Admin (Association of Business Executives) - CICTL
Rinishah A/P Mogan Ponan Assistant Teacher  B Ed. (Hons) Language Literature (UNITAR) B Ed. (Hons) Language Literature (UNITAR) B Ed. (Hons) Language Literature (UNITAR)
Ruby Jayasili A/P Gnanakan Assistant Teacher PTM (Stage 2) - -
Sanjana Jethi A/P Sukhpal Singh Teacher Dip Private Secretarialship (Stamford College Kuching) - CIDTT
Sarah Elizabeth Sanderson Teacher BA English & Drama (Cardiff Metropolitan University) PGCE (University Of Sunderland)  
Saraswaty A/P Arumugam Assistant Teacher B Ed. (Hons) Mathematics B Ed. (Hons) Mathematics CICTL, CIDTL
Shadya Shabella Binti Suhaimi Teacher B Ed. (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) B Ed. (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) -
Shalani A/P Viramany Teacher BA Accounting & Finance PGCEi -
Shalini A/P Ganesan Design Technology Teacher & Assistant BA Arts (Design) (LKW) Scholastic Early English Teacher Training (Level 2) CICTL
Sim Tsui Leng Teacher Dip. Early Childhood Dev. (KL) Dip. Early Childhood Dev. (KL) -
Sindu Selvanathan Assistant Teacher Diploma in Science - CICTL, CIDTL
Sunthramalar A/P Puniarangan Teacher B Sc. & Computer in Ed. (Maths) (UTM) Teaching Cert., PGCEi -
Suppammal A/P Thiagarajan Teacher B Ed. (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) B Ed. (Hons) TESL (MSU, Shah Alam) -
Tanusia Low Sun Sun Teacher Dip in Early Childhood Education Dip in Early Childhood Education -
Thomas Rory Adams Teacher B Sc. Sport and Exercise Science (University of Wales) PGCE (University Of Sunderland)  
Victor Pua Teacher Dip in Computer Studies (Informatics Col. Melaka) - CIDTT
Vimalah A/P Muniandy Assistant Teacher Dip in Multimedia Technology - -
Yew Wei Qing Teacher Bachelor of Social Science (Hons) Sociology & Social Anthropology (University Malaysia Sabah) - -
Rachael Alfred Teacher B Sc. Communications & Marketing (Upper Iowa University) - -
Ruby Manyi Chan Teacher Dgree B.S. Nutrition Science    
Senthamarai Chelvi A/P Ramakrishnan Teacher Bachelor's Dgree in Humanities/Liberal Arts PGDE -
Thanuja A/P Yagarajah Teacher B Ed. TESL (Unisel) B Ed. TESL (Unisel) -
Julie Mathilde Violaine Rinjonneau Teacher Master (Hons) Humanities & Social Science (Education, Traning, Communication) (Strasbourg University) QTS -
Meeta Goswami Teacher B (Hons) Commerce (Uni of Delhi) B Ed (Eng & Social Studies), (Annamalai Uni, India) -
Logadarshini A/P Chandra Teacher B Ed. (Hons) (UniTAR) B Ed. (Hons) (UniTAR) -

Tenby International School (Secondary)

Name of Staff Designation Academic Teaching Qualification Others
Jeffrey Derek Ison Head of Secondary BA (Hons) History (Sheffield Uni) QTS England -
Janet Kandilis Assistant Head Secondary ( Sixth form and Information and guidance) Master of Arts  (Brunei) BA (Hons) English Studies & Ed. (Kent Uni.) -
Simon John Butterfield Assistant Head - Data and Progress BA (Hons) Physical Education with QTS (University of Brighton) BA (Hons) Physical Education with QTS (University of Brighton)  
Mokhamed Azzam Directory of Sport Bachelor of Physical Education (Hons) (Moscow Russian State Academy of Physical Education)  - -
Alexander Lee Leong Keat Teacher Bachelor of Science with Education (UPM) Bachelor of Science with Education (UPM) -
Andrew John Mellor Teacher B Sc. (Hons) Information & Communication Mgmt (Northumbia Uni) PGCE (Bradford Uni) -
Anthonia Anna A/P Sandana Samy Teacher B Sc. (Hons) Computing (University of Greenwich) - ATCL Diploma in Music Recital (Trinity College of London)
Anthony Francis Faulkner Teacher MA in Education BA (Hons) Upper Primary/Lower Secondary Education (Physical Education) with QTS  
Arivinthiny A/P Yanamorti Teacher Bachelor Of Biomedical Science(Hons)    
Arumugam A/L Manickam Teacher Master of Education (Asiaeuniversity) Master of Education (Asiaeuniversity) BBA Hons (UKM, Bangi), CIDTL
Atiya Hasan Teacher B Creative Arts (Wollongong Uni) - -
Cecilia A/P Dharmaraj Teacher M Ed. Educational Psychology (USM); B Sc. (Hons) TESL (UNIMAS) M Ed. Educational Psychology (USM) -
Cheryl Ong Hong Chiew Teacher BA (Hons) Social Sciences (Communication & Psychology) -  
Dinesh Jared Sundram Teacher BSc (Hons) Biotechnology  PGCEi CIDTT
Doaa Ahmed Mohammed Ibrahim Eldieb Teacher Bachelor of Education for Educational Sciences (Ain Shams University) Bachelor of Education for Educational Sciences (Ain Shams University) -
Fazidah Binti Abdul Jamil Teacher B Ed. (Hons) English Language Teaching, (University College Chichester, UK) B Ed. (Hons) English Language Teaching, (University College Chichester, UK)  
Gareth Lebaron Gorst Teacher BA (Hons) English Sociology & Social Anthropology (University of Keele) PGCE ( University of Leeds, UK) -
Gary Edward Bradley Teacher MA Palaeolithic Archeology and Human Origins (Uni of Southampton) PGCE (Exeter Uni, UK) BSc (Hons) (Uni of Southampton)
Gayathri A/P Subramany Teacher B Ed. Maths (Uni. TAR) B Ed. Maths (Uni. TAR) -
Himayagowri A/P Loghnathan Teacher B Ed. (Hons) Mathematics (UniTAR) B Ed. (Hons) Mathematics (UniTAR) -
Jessica Ong Hong Sim Teacher Master in Performing Art (UM) - BA Performing Art (UM)
Jonathan Peter Milrose-Barry Teacher BA (Hons) Geography, (Plymouth University) QTS England, PGCE (University of London) -
Justine Alex King Teacher Master of Science (State University of New York College at Buffalo) QTS England, PGCE (University of Sussex) BA (Hons) History & French (University of Sussex)
Kalaivani A/P M Seenivasan Pillay Teacher BA English Language (UPM, Serdang) - CICTL
Katherine Amber Louise Lloyd Teacher Master of Arts in Education (Sheffield Hallam University); B Sc. (Hons) Criminology & Psychology (Sheffiled Hallam University) PGCEi CIDTT
Kavitha A/P D.M.Navamoney Teacher M Ed. In Instructional Technology - -
Kenneth Lim Choon Huat Teacher B Sc. in Computing & IT (Lincolshire & Humberside Uni) PGCEi CIDTT
Lim Guat Een Teacher Master in Chinese Studies, Southern University College  - Certificate for Teachers of Chinese to Speakers of Other Languages
Michael Edward Moss Teacher BA (Hons) English Language and Literature PGCE (University Of Wales) -
Mohammed Alamgir Syed Teacher Masters in Informations Technology, (De Montfort University, Leicester) QTS England Masters in Finance & Banking, Dhaka University, Bangladesh
Muhamad Jailani Bin Md Yassin Teacher B Ed. Malay Language (UPM) B Ed. Malay Language (UPM) -
Murthi A/L Katherason Teacher Bachelor of Science (Mathematics) (University Malaya) - -
Neo Yee Feng Teacher Master of Arts in Teaching Chinese To Speaker of Other Languages, (Jinan University, Guangzhou) Master of Arts in Teaching Chinese To Speaker of Other Languages, (Jinan University, Guangzhou)  
Nur Amalina Binti Faisal Teacher Bachelor Degree In Arabic Language & Literature with English Minor (Yarmouk University) - CICTL
Ong Siang Hui Teacher M Ed. Educational Computing (University of South Australia) - Bachelor Information Technology (Hons) Softare Engineering (Multimedia University)
Pasheena A/P Ramathas Teacher M Ed. (Science Education) (UKM) M Ed. (Science Education) (UKM) -
Prabagaran Nair A/L Kumaran Teacher B Sc. (Hons) Biochemistry (UKM) PGCEi CICTL
Premalatha A/P Sinnappan Teacher Master of Environmental Engineering  (UPM) - B Eng. (Hons) Biologocal & Cultural (UPM)
Premila A/P Prem Kumar Teacher B Ed.(Hons) TESL, (UM) B Ed. TESL, (UM) -
Rachel Audrey Booth Teacher BA (Hons)3D Material Pratice (Wood, Metal, Ceramics and Plastics) QTS -
Rachel Louise McCue Teacher BA Contemporary Theatre Practice (Royal Scottish Academy of Music & Drama) Dip Ed (Strathclyde Uni) -
Renee Tan SuYin Teacher Master in Business Administration (Victoria University / Sunway College) PGCEi  CICTL
Sageena A/P Satheesan Teacher Master of Arts Advertising (RMIT University) PGCEi Bachelor of Multimedia (Hons) Media Innovation (Multimedia University)
Sailini A/P Ramalingam Teacher B Sc. (Hons) Mathematics with Economics - -
Saleem Hussain Teacher Bachelor of Science  PGCE  
Shiyamala A/P Subramaniam Teacher Bachelor of Chemical Engineering Technology (Hons) in Process (University Kuala Lumpur) - -
Suganthi A/P Murthy Teacher Master in System Biology - -
Suganty A/P Emperumal Teacher  B Ed. Mathematics (Unitar,KL) B Ed. Mathematics (Unitar,KL) -
Surendren A/L Uthandi Teacher B Ed. (Hons) Maths (UTAR) B Ed. (Hons) Maths (UTAR), PGCEi -
Tay Chin Huey Teacher BA (Hons) Chinese Studies (Major) Gerder Studies ( Minor) (Universiti Malaya) - -
Troy David Rutt Teacher Master Comparative History of Early Moden European Societies PGCE  
Vaisnavi A/P Nadarajah Teacher B Ed. (Hons)  (UniTAR) - CIDTT
Vealmurugan A/L Thirumalai Teacher International Master In Information Management   Bachelor of Economics(Hons),(UM)
Victoria Evette Castro Teacher BA in Applied Arts & Sciences Liberal Studies Education Specialist Instruction Credential(California Commission on Teacher Credentialing)  
Viknashalani A/P Vinayagamurty Teacher Master in World Literature (UPM) PGCEi BA (Hons) English (UniTAR)
Yulia Pleshivtseva Teacher B (Hons) Physical Education -  
Rohayati Binti Ab Rahman Teacher Bsc. Mechanical Eng. (Michigan Technological University) CIDTT Ext. Ed. Prog. Advanced Solid Modelling, Mech. Engineering (California)
Ellis Charles Denyer Teacher BA Primary Education with QTS, (Glyndwr University) BA Primary Education with QTS, (Glyndwr University) -
Wan Azlan Bin Wan Ahmad Rasdi Teacher Bachelor of Music Composition (Hons)    
Keita Jay Nwokedi Teacher BA (Hons) French & Spanish (Universiti of London) QTS England, PGCE in Secondary  MFL (University of Brighton) -
James Simon Sprague Frazer Teacher BA (Hons) Philosophy (University of London) QTS England  
Alexandros Nikiteas Teacher Bachelor of Music (Music Performance and Production) - CICTL
Pamela Margaret  Dolton Teacher BA (Hons) Media Writing (Southampton Solent University) - CICTL
Thomas Martin Teacher B Commerce Degree Cert. TEFL (Open & Distance Learning Quality Council) Member of The Association of Accounting Technicians
Lee Sheh Wui Teacher M Sc. Ed. with ICT (UM) PGCEi BSc. (Hons) Nutrition, (UKM)
Dombey Valerie Joan Teacher BA English and Comparative Literature TESOL, PGCEi -
Albina Kudabayeva Teacher  Cert. TESOL (English Language Teaching to Adults), International House Bangkok  - -
Low Chia Mei Teacher Bachelor of Science in Psychology - -
Iqbal Mustakim Bin Mustapha Teacher Diploma in Graphic Design and Multimedia (Lim Kok Wing University) - -
Sasha Perkins Teacher BSc. (Hons) Design & Technology with Education & QTS, (Sheffield Hallam University) BSc. (Hons) Design & Technology with Education & QTS, (Sheffield Hallam University) -
Ashwin Gobinath Teacher BA (Hons) Recording Arts -  
Jesmina Hartley Teacher Dip. Islamic Studies (UIA) - -
Mohd Afiq Bin Ismail Teacher BBA (Hons) Banking & Finance, (Multimedia University)  - -
Victoria Stacey-Swale Teacher MA Education (Religious Education and Theology) PGCE  
Mohamad Naim Bin Abd Razak Lab Assistant BSc. Marine Science - -
Nur Fadhilah Binti Mat Noh Head of Lab Assistant BSc. (Hons) Chemistry (UKM) - -

  

Sekolah Sri Tenby (Primary)

 

Name of Staff Designation Academic Teaching Qualification Others
Tsai Chen Chien Head of Primary SST MSc. Ed. (UPM) Bachelor of Science with Education (Hons), PGCEi -
Gan Bee Hong Deputy Head of Primary School SST B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UM) B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UM) -
Amalia Fariza Binti Zainon Yaakop Teacher BSc. in Applied Chemistry - -
Amirah Sarah Binti Zulkifli Teacher Bachelor Of Music Education  Mater Of Music Education  
Amirthavalli A/P Arjunun Teacher BBA (Hons), (UPM) Cert. Ed. (TESL) -
Daeshela A/P Theesmas Teacher Master of Education    
Hazlina Binti Kasim Assistant Teacher Cert (ITTC) - -
Joanne Ho Xue Li Teacher B Ed. (Hons), (Uni. TAR) B Ed. (Hons), (Uni. TAR) -
Kasthuri A/P Lechumansamy Teacher Bachelor Of Economics    
Lee Pui San Teacher Bachelor Of Business (Management and hopitality Management) Graduate Diploma In Education -
Lim Lay Pim Teacher B Ed. (Hons) Mathematics, (University Tun Abdul Razak) B Ed. (Hons) Mathematics, (University Tun Abdul Razak)  
Melviana Johnson Fu Teacher Bachelor Of Science With Education - Major Mathematics    
Mohd Najib Bin Md Kassim Teacher Cert. Pengajian Syariah (UM) Cert. Teaching  -
Mona Binti Razi Teacher STPM Cert. Teaching  -
Nor Maryna Binti Mokhtar Assistant Teacher STPM - -
Norliza Binti Rahman Teacher Dip. Chemical Eng., (UTM) Cert. Teaching -
Nur Atiqah Farahin Binti Kamaruzaman Teacher Bachelor (Hons) Art and Design - -
Nur Hanani Binti Johari Teacher B.A (Hons) Art & Design (Ceramics),  (UiTM) - CICTL
Rahayu Binti Rahman Teacher Dip in Bussiness Studies, (UiTM) - -
Tan Thue Lin Teacher BA Foreign Language, (UPM, Bangi) Cert. Teaching -
Thavamani A/P Muniandy Teacher B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UNISEL) B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UNISEL) -
Wee Guat Mei Teacher Dip Interior Design (MIA) - CIDTT

 

Sekolah Sri Tenby (Secondary) 

Name of Staff Designation Academic Teaching Qualification Others
Saw Hooi Chin  Head of Secondary SST M Sc. Ed. (UPM) Bachelor of Science with Education (Hons) -
Jagvinder Kaur A/P Manmohan Singh Deputy Head of Secondary School SST B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UNISEL) B Ed. (Hons) TESL, (UNISEL) -
Abdul Hakim Bin Mohd Halim Teacher Bachelor Of Sport Science  - -
Abdul Kipli Bin Ali Teacher BA (Hons) Geography, (UKM, Bangi) Dip Ed. (UKM, Bangi) -
Alison Grace A/P Stanslas Teacher BA English Language, (UPM, Bangi) PGCEi -
Azrul Hisham Bin Mohamad Arof Teacher B Ed. (Agricultural Sc.) (UPM) B Ed. (Agricultural Sc.) -
Chiam Hong Ping Teacher BA (Hons) 2nd upper -Majoring Maths and Chines    
Chng Teng Hong Teacher BSc. (Hons) Physics (UM) Dip. Education (UM) -
Ho Liang Hui Teacher Montessori Early Childhood Education Degree in Chines Language  
Indradevi A/P P Marimuthu Teacher BSc. (Hons) Development Studies, (USM) Dip. Ed, (UM) -
Kavitha A/P Elangovan Teacher BA (History), (UM) Cert. In TESOL, (ELS Language Centre) CICTL
Khoo Gek Ean Teacher BSc. (Hons) Ecology, (UM) M Ed. (Ed. Technology), (UM) -
Koh Kok Uei Teacher Bachelor's Degree 2nd Upper in Computing Information System - CICTL
Lau Lyn Xi Teacher BASc. (Hons) Analytical Chemistry, (USM, Penang) PGCEi CIDTT
Lim Swee Huat Teacher Diploma in Child Psychology, (ANHS, London) - CIDTT
Liong Mee Lian Teacher Masters of Arts in Chinese Studies - -
Mazlin Binti Mohamed Teacher BSc. (Hons) Hotel Mgmt (UiTM) Diploma in early childhood Education -
Mohd Zakaria Bin Muhammad Teacher Bachelor of Malay Studies (Malay Literature) - CICTL
Nallina Dewi A/P Thuruvan Teacher B.A.(HONS) Applied English Studies(Anglia Ruskin University, United Kingdom) Diploma In Education(KPM)  
Noor Raihan Binti Mahmud Teacher Bachelor Of Accountancy (Hons) Diploma In Education -
Priya A/P Tarmalingam Teacher B Sc. (Hons) Biotechnology (Aimst University) - -
Rathinamalar A/P Mariar Pullay Teacher B Info System(Hons), (UniTAR) Dip. TESOL (LTTC), PGDE CICTL
Reeka A/P Chanthiran Teacher Dip. Ed (TESL), (MSU, Shah Alam) Dip. Ed (TESL), (MSU, Shah Alam) -
Rozaini Bin Ahmad Teacher M Ed. Islamic Studies (Padang, Indonesia) M Ed Islamic Studies (Padang, Indonesia) -
Rozilawati Binti Abdul Hamid Teacher BA (Hons) Islamic Studies, (Al-Azhar, Cairo)  KPLI (Islamic Studies) -
Saranya A/P Muniandy Teacher Bacherlor Of Education (Hons) in Mathematics B Ed (Hons) Mathematics  
Seravanan A/L Muniandy Teacher BA Malay Linguistic, (UM) - CIDTT
Shermalin Binti Abdul Basil Teacher BSc. (Hons) IT, (UKM, Bangi)  PGDE CIDTT
Siti Hajjar Binti Ghazali Teacher B Sports Manangement (Hons), (UiTM, Shah Alam) - -
Wong Li Pin Teacher BA in Chinese (Tamkang University) - -
Yong Chee Onn Teacher B(Hons) Science With Education B Ed Science  
Shaminisegari A/P Gunasakaran Teacher Diploma in Medical Laboratory Science     
Mardhiyyati Binti Hj Mukhtar Laboratory Assistant Bachelor of Clinical Laboratory Science   -
Seeramalu A/L Musaliah Laboratory Assistant SPM - -