Co-curricular activities play an important role in the life of the school, ensuring an all-round holistic education for our students. All students are expected to participate in the programme. The range of activities offered depends on the skills and interests of both school staff and students but includes activities within the expressive arts, sports and team building activities.

Below are the Co-Curriculur Activities (CCAs) offered in Term 2 2019.

PRIMARY CCAs

DAY CCA YEAR

Monday


 

 

Supervision (2-3pm)
Supervision
PlayFACTO Maths
KinderMusic@School  (ABC Music and Me)
TIPS Stage
Football (Mon & Wed)
Practise makes Progress Club (PIMC)
Gymnastics
Arts and Craft 
Swimming Lessons
Basketball
Outdoor Adventure Club
Young Engineers
Athletic
Mini Builders Lego Club
Money Tree Basic Beginner
Taekwondo
Aquathlon
Nur-Rec
Nur-6
Nur-Rec
Nur-Rec
3-6
3-6
1-3
2-6
3-4
1-6
4-6
6
3-6
4-6
1-2
1
4-6
4-6
Tuesday

IQRA
Supervision (2-3pm)
Love For Art
Children Yoga
Supervision
Practise Makes Progress Club
Clay Modelling 
My Robot
IQRA 
Money Tree (Basic Intermediate)
Money Tree (Junior Beginner) 
Swimming Lesson 

Tennis
Diabolo

Badminton
Taekwondo
Computer Animation
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
Nur- 6
1-3
3-6
1-6
1-6
2
4
1-6
2-4
3-6
5-6
1-3
3-6
Wednesday Supervision (2-3pm) 
IQRA
Supervision 
Children Yoga 
Tenby Choir
Library Club  
Clover Leaders Club 
Money Tree (Basic Advance)
IQRA 
Crayon Colouring 
Practise Makes Progress Club
Money Tree (Junior Advance)
Money Tree (Junior Intermediate)
Chinese Calligraphy
Creative Art 
Tennis
Archery
Sports Stacking
Football (Mon & Wed)
Dodgeball
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
Nur-6
3-6
1-6
3-6
1-2
3
1-6
1-6
1-3
6
5
4-6
1-3
5-6
2-6
3-6
3-6
5-6

Thursday



Supervision (2-3pm) 
KAFA Basic Fardhu' Ain
Little Kickers
Supervision 
Ballroom Dance
Junior Builders Lego Club
Master Builders Lego Club
Practise Makes Progress Club
Chess Club
Cooking
Scouts 
Coding & Robotic
Little Kickers 
Swimming Lesson
Sports Stacking
Wushu
Friendship Band Club
MuayThai Boran
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
Nur-6
2-6
3
4-6
1-3
3-6
4-6
3-6
3-6
1-2
1-6
1-2

4-6

1-6
3-6
Friday Supervision Nur- Rec


SECONDARY CCAs
DAY CCA YEAR
Monday


Homework Club 
Gymnastics 
Outdoor Adventure Club     
Taekwondo 
Young Engineers  
Swimming Lessons 
Football  
Computer Club
Aquathlon  
Athletic 
Basketball
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7, F1
Tuesday

Homework Club 
Badminton 
Diabolo
Swimming Lessons 
JANS Fitness

Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Wednesday



Homework Club
Tennis
Badminton
Archery
Cross Stitch Club
Bahasa Board Games Club
Chinese Calligraphy
Money Tree (Junior Advance)
Dodgeball
Football
Tenby Choir
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 8-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7
Yr 7-8
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Thursday Homework Club
Ballroom Dance 
The Pop Band 
Scouts
Wushu 
Friendship Band Club 
IGCSE PE 
Board Games 
Swimming Lesson 
Muay Thai Boran 
Chess Club
Coding & Robotic
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F4-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
 Yr 10-11  
Yr 7-10, F1-4 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 


Notes:
  • All students are encouraged to take part in at least one CCA each week.
  • Students can only change a CCA during the first week of the program.
  • Students not signed up to a CCA must be picked up and taken from school by 3.00pm.