Co-curricular activities play an important role in the life of the school, ensuring an all-round holistic education for our students. All students are expected to participate in the programme. The range of activities offered depends on the skills and interests of both school staff and students but includes activities within the expressive arts, sports and team building activities.

Below are the Co-Curriculur Activities (CCAs) offered in Term 2 2018.

PRIMARY CCA's

DAY CCA YEAR

Monday


 

 

Supervision (2-3pm)
Art Class
Cultural Dance PICS 
Supervision
Zumba
Football
Sing-Along 
Gymnastics
Art and Craft 
Eco Club
Polymer Clay Arts
Outdoor Adventure Club
Fitness Club
Logic Skills Games
Mini Builders Lego Club
Taekwondo
Nur-Rec
Nur-Rec
1-3
Nur-6
1-2
3-6
1-3
2-6
3-4
6
6
6
6
3-6
1-2
4-6
Tuesday

Little Kickers
Supervision (2-3pm)
Puzzles and Board Games
Little Kickers
Money Tree Basic Beginner 
Badminton 
My Robot
Clay Modelling 
Supervision
Tennis 
Taekwondo 

Computer Animation
Swimming with Poseidon

Diabolo
Violin Lessons
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
1-2
1-2
1
5-6
1-6
3-6
Nur-6
2-4
1-3
3-6
1-6
3-6
3-6
Wednesday Supervision (2-3pm) 
Art Class
Library Club 
Hanyu Pinyin 
Money Tree Basic Intermediate
Creative Art 
Modelling Clay 
Supervision
Sports Stacking 
Tennis 
Money Tree Junior Beginner 
Money Tree Junior Intermediate 
Tenby Primary Choir 
Children's Yoga 
Zumba 
Nur- Rec
Nur- Rec
3-6
1-4
2-3
1-3
4-6
Nur-6
3-6
5-6
4
5-6
2-6
3-6
5-6

Thursday



Supervision (2-3pm) 
Student Council/ House Captain
Sports Stacking 
Supervision 
Junior Builders Lego Club
Master Builders Lego Club 
Swimming Club
Cooking
Wushu 
Ballroom Dance
Chinese Calligraphy 
Handicraft
Code Club
Scouts
Nur- Rec
Invite
1-2
Nur-6
3
4-6
4-6
4-6
4-6
2-6
5-6
3-6
6

3-6

Friday

Supervision Nur- Rec


SECONDARY CCA's
DAY CCA YEAR
Monday


Photography Class 
Gymnastics 
Outdoor Adventure Club 
Fitness Club 
Science Club 
Eco Club 
Polymer Clay Arts 
Home and Living Skills 
Taekwondo 
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-9, F1-3
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-9, F1-3
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Tuesday

Money Tree Apprentice Beginner 
Badminton 
Baking 
Swimming with Poseidon 
Violin Lessons 

Diabolo 
Yr 8-11, F1-5
Yr 7
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Wednesday



Board Games
Debate Society
Badminton
Money Tree Junior Intermediate
Sketch Club
IGCSE Mandarin
Bahasa Board Games Club
Tennis
Zumba
Yr 7-9, F1-3
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 8-11, F1-5
Yr 7
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 11
Yr 7-11, F1-5
Yr 7-8, F1-3
Yr 7
Thursday Code Club
Wushu
Band Practice Session 
Netball 
Chinese Calligraphy 
Student Council/House Captain 
Scouts
Intermediate Swimming 
Football
Origami & Paper Handcraft
Ballroom Dance
Chess Club
Malaysian Red Crescent
Film Analysis Club
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Invite 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 
F1-5 
Yr 7-11, F1-5 


Notes:
  • All students are encouraged to take part in at least one CCA each week.
  • Students can only change a CCA during the first week of the program.
  • Students not signed up to a CCA must be picked up and taken from school by 3.00pm.