Senior Leadership Team

Jeanne Denyer
Campus Principal and History Teacher

Choo Hui Mei
           Bursar           

 

Martin Shelley
Secondary Coordinator and English Teacher

 

Lee Fun Nee
Head of National School

 

 

Teachers in Primary

 

Sarah Arouche
Year 1 Class Teacher
MP1 Leader
Early Years Leader

 

Siti Nadiah
EY Class Teacher

 

Danielle Karmarczie
Year 2 Class Teacher

 

 Daniel Johnston
Year 6 Class Teacher
MP2 & MP3 Leader

 

Theresa Kranabetter
Year 3 Class Teacher
SEN & EAL Coordinator

 

Sid Arouche
Year 4 Class Teacher

 

Harjinder Kaur
Year 5 Class Teacher

 

 Jolene Ngau
Bahasa Melayu
Language Teacher

 

Pepita Kones
PE Teacher

  

Shirley Gren
Learning Assistant

  

Sandra Randie
Learning Assistant

 

Esther Basil
Learning Assistant

Phoebe Woodford
Learning Assistant

Donna Yahya
Learning Assistant

   

Helen Adegoke

Learning Assistant

 

 

 

 

Teachers in Secondary

 

Robert Fenn
Chemistry, Biology
 & Science,
Head of Science & Maths /
Exams Officer   

 

Deideian Dunston
Mathematics and
Bahasa Malaysia
Language Teacher

  

Dalila Dahoumane
Mathematics and
French Teacher

 

Dr. Khor Mey Chea
Chemistry, Physics and
Mathematics Teacher

   

Katrisha Lee
Art and Design
Technology Teacher

 

Nurul Ain
Chemistry & Science Teacher

   

Kate Scott
English & Art Teacher

   

Mark Campbell
Geography & Teacher
School Activities Leader

Michelle Loi
Mathematics Teacher

 

 

 

 

                             

                                                         
Whole School Teachers

 

Sarah Hill
Drama, Music & Performing Arts
Head of the Expressive Arts
and Technology Teacher

  

Lau Siong Siong
Mandarin Chinese Teacher
Head of Langages

 

Daung Bangkung
PE Teacher

Rayna Aman
EAL Teacher

 

Marilyn Ancheta
SEN Teacher

 

 

 
Sekolah Sri Tenby (National School) Teachers

Michelle Kedung Malarn
Standard One Teacher

 

Charlotte Maxmillan 
Standard Two Teacher

 

Jane Saran
Standard Three Teacher

 

Loretta George
Standard Four Teacher

 

  

Laura Gomis 
Standard Five Teacher